- The Lohud Wrestling Blog - http://wrestling.lohudblogs.com -

Super 16 seeds

Posted By Vincent Mercogliano On January 24, 2013 @ 12:44 am In Uncategorized | Comments Disabled

Thanks to Yonkers coach Pete Vulpone for sending these over. The tourney will begin at 9 a.m. at Yonkers HS on Saturday. Finals are scheduled for around 5 p.m.

Teams: Ardsley (Ard); Carmel (Car); Center Moriches (CM); Croton-Harmon (CH); Fox Lane (FL); Harrison (Ha); Hen Hud’ (HH); Irvington (Irv); Mahopac (Ma); Mount Vernon (MV); Ossining (Os); Pawling (Pa); Ketcham (RCK); Rye (Rye); Sleepy Hollow (SH); Westlake (Ws); Yonkers (Yo); Yorktown (Yk).

99
1. Brandon Fay (FL)
2. Frankie Barchella (Ha)
3. David Ortiz (Yo)
4. Raymon Rodriguez (SH)
5. Justin Lopez (Yo)
6. Mike DiPietro (HH)

106
1. Matt Grippi (FL)
2. Jon Errico (BH)
3. Kevin Knox (Car)
4. Robert Levine (Ws)
5. Peter Sportiello (CM)
6. Joe Ledwin (HH)

113
1. Mike Menzer (CM(
2. Andrew Barsuch (CH)
3. Mark Grant (HH)
4. Ryan Duffy (Ws)
5. Fredy Guevara (Yo)
6. James Carducci (Ha)

120
1. Scott Rodrigues (FL)
2. Jack Wagner (HH)
3. Justin Jimenez (Irv)
4. Bel McFarline (CM)
5. Chris Varian (Yk)
6. TomSchulze (CH)

126
1. Joe Maida (Ha)
2. Josh Guerrero (Ha)
3. Chris Lazo (SH)
4. Joe Porcelli (Ma)
5. Brendan Rose (RCK)
6. Tristan Sess (CM)

132
1. Ben Ettlinger (FL)
2. Andrew Indemaio (CM)
3. Zack Boker (Ma)
4. Gavin Menchel (Ha)
5. Dan Guido (CH)
6. Shane Campbell (RCK)

138
1. Drew Longo (Ard)
2. Edwin Jimenez (SH)
3. Frank Surace (FL)
4. Steve Maltz (CM)
5. Max Lukaswitz (Ha)
6. Chris Cornell (Ma)

145
1. Kevin McDermott (HH)
2. Nick O’Hallaran (Ws)
3. David Polakoff (Ha)
4. Andrew Horan (CH)
6. Elieser Maldonado (Yo)

152
1. Brett Pastore (Irv)
2. Ibrahim Simreen (Yo)
3. Fritz Zahringer (Rye)
4. Josh Perlmutter (HH)
5. Dan Walsh (Ma)
6. JP Ospina (SH)

160
1. Edgar Solis (Ws)
2. Lance Perlmutter (HH)
3. Kreshnik Mustafaj (Yo)
4. Kevin Ortiz (SH)
5. Kylie Consingh (MV)
6. Peter Jones (Irv)

170
1. Aaron Gallagher (Ma)
2. Adam Hofling (SH)
3. Dom Schepis (Ha)
4. Markanthony Perez (Yo)
5. Kyle Mallory (HH)
6. Mike Arpi (SH)

182
1. Thomas Murray (Yk)
2. Tim Bunyea (Ma)
3. Justin Ayala (MV)
4. Charles Batista (Yo)
5. Matt Zefi (Ws)
6. John Clune (FL)

195
1. Joe Marji (Yo)
2. Evan Shlom (Ard)
3. William Hamilton (CM)
4. Joe Fabrizio (RCK)
5. Joe Jimenez (Ha)
6. Arben Gecaj (FL)

220
1. Ryan Lewis (CM)
2. David Watkins (MV)
3. Ryan Delahanty (Ma)
4. Alek Pavloff (CH)
5. Avik Mohan (Yk)
6. Dareen Belvu (HH)

285
1. Anthony DiNardo (Irv)
2. Braendan Frazier (Yo)
3. Branden Jaikaran (Yo)
4. Ray Strebel (CM)
5. Uriel Rosales (Ma)
6. Donald Booker (CM)


Article printed from The Lohud Wrestling Blog: http://wrestling.lohudblogs.com

URL to article: http://wrestling.lohudblogs.com/2013/01/24/super-16-seeds-5/